CV

2017
'A Body'- direction of Min Tanaka, Prague
'Blue' - with L'Âme-de-Fonds Dance Company, Amsterdam 
'L'Âme-de-fonds dance company & Barre Phillips' - instant composition, Switzerland
'Monday Match' - dance & music improvisation, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
'Arcifanfaro: Its always too late to learn' - collaboration with Taciturn Receiver (C.L.O.U.D), Amsterdam 
'Wonderland' - dance & music improvisation for children, Amsterdam

2016
'Nervures', Epures', Entrelacs' - Instant Composition - L'Âme-de-Fonds Dance Company, Switzerland 
'Exceptional Convoi' - dance & music improvisation OT301, Amsterdam
'TWNO' - dance & music improvisation OT301, Amsterdam
'On Gravity' - dance performance - opening exposition 'Eve's,Isaac's and Miine', Amsterdam
'Wonderland' - dance & music improvisation for children, Amsterdam
'Cantica' - Instant Composition - L'Âme-de-Fonds Dance Company, Italy
‘L’ettofe du corp' - Instant Composition - L'Âme-de-Fonds Dance Company, Switzerland
Oorsprong Curators Series – Bimhuis special edition’ - dance & music improvisation,
   Amsterdam
  ‘Dinggendicht’ – dance & music improvisation with Lily Kiara and Ab Baars, Amsterdam
  ‘Chiaroscuro’ - Instant Composition - with L'Âme-de-Fonds Dance Company,Amsterdam
  ‘Interstice’ - Instant Composition - L'Âme-de-Fonds Dance Company, Switzerland

2015
'Memento Mori' - Dance video in collaboration with Daniela Paes Leao, Amsterdam
'Monday Match' - dance & music improvisation, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
'5 performances' - Instant Composition - L'Âme-de-Fonds dance company, Switzerland
'Wonderland' - dance & music improvisation for children, Amsterdam
'Dissonance' - dance & video in collaboration with Daniela Paes Leão, Amsterdam
'The Big Dinner' - dance & music improvisation, MLK Church, Amsterdam
'Oorsprong Curators Series’- dance & music Improvisation – with Alan Purves and Martin van  Leusden, Amsterdam
‘Open Stage Area59’ – dance & music improvisation with Dolan Jones (violin), Amsterdam

2014
'Crack of Dawn' - dance & music improvisation OT301, Amsterdam
'R_ESISTERE' - Choreography Giulio D'Anna, Holland, Italy
'Liquid air' - Dance & music Improvisation Area59, Amsterdam
'Shelter' - Company L'Ame-de-Fonds, Drome, France
'Monday Match Bimhuis' - dance & music improvisation with Marta Reig Torres, Kenzo Kusuda, Katerina Dietzova, Johnny Schoofs, Alina Fezjo, Amsterdam
'(...) like leaves on trees in Autumn' - Company L'Âme-de-Fonds - Instant Composition - Rome, Italy
'TWNO' - dance & music improvisation 'Tabula Rasa', Amsterdam
'Interstices & Corpuscules' - Company L'Âme de Fonds - Fete de la Danse Festival, Switzerland 
'The Cumulus 2' - Dance improvisation in collaboration with the visual artist Ariuna Nina, Kunstkapel, Amsterdam

2013
'Oorsprong Curators Series' - improvisation - Ana Ladas/Dance,Ada Rave, Rory Brown,Andreas Wilhagen/Music
'Pool: The strings, the breath, the bodies (Wooden pool)' - dance improvisation at Festival Platzhirsch, Duisburg, Germany
'Aquarium #1 - Space Odyssey'- dance improvisation with Kim José Bode, Plantage Doklaan, Amsterdam
'Solo or maybe not' - Dance & Music Improvisation with Oscar Jan Hoogland & Kim José bode at 'Art Feed On' at Overtoom 301, Amsterdam
'Festival International de Danse - Composition Instantanée' - Residence & performances in Switzerland
'TWNO - The White Noise Orchestra' - dance & music improvisation at Roode Bioscoop & Kulter Amsterdam, Studio Loos in Den Haag.

2012
'Silent Spin' - Choreography Liat Magnezy, Stedelijk Museum Schiedam
'Oorsprong Curators Series' - improvisation - Ana Ladas/Dance, Sarah Jeffery, Micheal Moore, Klara Andrlova/ Music
'Silent' - Choreography Ana Ladas, Angel Festival, Portugal
'Invisible Body' - interdisciplinary  research at DansLab, Den Haag
'Obscure' - dance/music improvisation at OpenDans Festival, Rotterdam
'To Be Present' - collaboration with the video artist Miloushka Bokma

2011
'Oorsprong curators series' - Ana Ladas/dance; Piotr Kurek/electronics; Light/projections Emese Csornai, Amsterdam
'Heroine - a female lament' - a collaboration with the recorder player Kim Jose Bode, Utrecht
'Corpus Vivos I,II, III' - Dance, Music & Food! series of performances - Concept Ana Ladas in collaboration with Lina Issa, Amsterdam
'He who travels/traverse' – interdisciplinary project directed by Piet Rogie, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
'Feedback study #2' - collaboration with the musician Ángel Faraldo, Punt WG, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
'Angels of Stealth' - video/performance directed by Rodney by Place
'Silent'- choreography Ana Ladas in collaboration with the musician Kim José Bode (recorders), Munster, Germany
'Convenient Actions I, V, VI' - dance/improvisation in collaboration with St. Baila Louca, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

2010
'Feedback #2' (Club Brooomm!) - collaboration with Ángel Faraldo and Pavel Konior, Korzo Producties, den Haag, The Netherlands
'Camino' -  Marta Reig Torres (Choreography) / Dansclick 8 - Korzo Producties, Den Haag, The Netherlands
'Silent' - Ana Ladas (choreography & dance); Kim José Bode (recorders) / Korzo Theater/PuntWG/ Muiderpoortheater, Den Haag/Amsterdam,The Netherlands
'Silent Darkness' - Improvisation with Wilbert de Joode & Yedo Gibson (Music) / Overtoom OT301, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Improvisation with Julyen Hamilton, Lily kiara, (dancers) and Greg Smith, Miguel Boulens and Ana LaBerge  (music) / Monday Match, Bimhuis, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Improvisation with the pianist César LaTorre Theater Camuz, Leidschendam

2009
'Water Performance' - Min Tanaka, Festival Dance Hakushu, Japan
'Camino' (Showcase Danclick 7) - Marta Reig Torres, Korzo Producties, Den Haag, The Netherlands
'So here we are' - Conny Janssen Danst, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
'Dio Mio' - St. Baila Louca, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
'Instant Composition' - DansNacht Rotterdam, The Netherlands
'Girlies First' - St. Baila Louca, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
'Mindscaping' (workshop/presentation) - Bruno Caverna, Danswerkplaats Amsterdam, The Netherlands

2008
'Claim your own space' - Ana Ladas, Korzo Producties, Den Haag, The Netherlands
'Camino' (Dutch tour) - Marta reig Torres, Korzo Producties, The Netherlands
'Land e scapes' (Move the Space) - Ana Ladas, Muiderpoortheater, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

2007
'Camino' - Marta Reig Torres, Korzo Producties, Den Haag, The Netherlands
'More Day More Night' (Dansclick 2) - Marta Reig Torres, Korzo Producties, Den Haag, The Netherlands
'Land e scapes' - Ana Ladas, Danswerkplaats Amsterdam, The Netherlands
'Land e scapes' - Ana Ladas, Masdanza Festival, Gran Canaria, Spain

2006
'Footprint' - Katarzina Marcinkowska, Danswerkplaats Amsterdam, The Netherlands
'The space in between' - Marta Reig Torres, St. Danateliers Rotterdam, The Netherlands
'Raízes' - Ana Ladas, Danswerkplaats Amsterdam, The Netherlands
'More Day More Night' (Danstorm) - Marta Reig Torres, Danswerkplaats Amasterdam, The Netherlands

2005
'More day More Night' & 'Navegando' (tour) - Marta Reig Torres, Korzo Producties, Barcelona/Sevilla, Spain
'Eltit on' - Philipp Fricke, St. Dansateliers Rotterdam, The Netherlands
'More Day More Night' (serie nieuwe theater makers) - Marta Reig Torres, Korzo Producties, Den Haag, The Netherlands

2004
'Project Eyeing PP' - Multidisciplinary project with De Stilte, EMW Music, Bert Vogels and Koen Delaere, Tilburg, The Netherlands
'More Day More Night' - Marta Reig Torres, Korzo Producties & Danswerkplaats Amsterdam, The Netherlands
'Midzomernachtdroom' - St. Canvas Performing Art, Arnhem, The Netherlands

2003
'Waterlanders'- Krisztina de Châtel, Dansgroep Krisztina de Châtel, different locations in The Netherlands
'Nomad Club' - Neel Verdoorn; "FF+Rew" - Ann van den Broek, Dansgroep Krizstina de Châtel, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
'Test'- Sonja Augart, St. Dansateliers Rotterdam, The Netherlands
'Heilige Huisjes' - St. Canvas Performing Art, Arnhem, The Netherlands

2002
'Tri versie' - Dansgroep Krisztina de Châtel, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
'Can you fix me?' - St. Canvas Performing Art in collaboration with Melle Smets (G.A.N.G.)

2001
'Machine Winks' - collaboration with Marnix de Nijs and Edwin van der Heide, Dansgroep Krisztina de Châtel,  Rotterdam, The Netherlands

1997/2000 
'Nosathev Laurundra' - Kirsten DeBrock, Arnhem, The Netherlands
'Insomniac" - Ederson Rodrigues Xavier, Arnhem, The Netherlands
'Kissing the rain' - Pedro Berdayes, Arnhem, The Netherlands
'Papu Belicius' - Julio Rivera, Arnhem, The Netherlands
'Ping-Pong Effects' - Juan Moredo, Arnhem, The Netherlands

Creations
        2012 - Invisible Body” – dance/music research at DansLab, Den Haag  
2011 - “Corpus Vivos” - Dance, Music & Food – series of performances Concept by Ana Ladas in collaboration with performance artist Lina Issa
2010 - "Silent” – Punt WG, Amsterdam / Dancing by Daylight, Korzo Producties, Den Haag, The Netherlands
2007 - “Land e scapes” - Danswerkplaats and Muiderpoorttheater, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
2006 - “Raízes” - Danswerkplaats and Muiderpoorttheater, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
2005 - “Tierra Roja” – collaboration with the Argentinian artist Pablo Ponce, Danswerkplaats Amsterdam.

Mentor
Since 2012 - Artez – Dance Department of Hoogeschool for the Kunst Arnhem (mentor of third year’ students)

Teaching/Workshops
2015 - Project Sally Dance company, Maastricht
2015 - C.e.m - centro em Movimento, Lisbon
2012-14 - Artez – Dance Department of Hoogeschool for the Kunst Arnhem
2013 - Dansdrift - Den Haag
2012- Buitenkunst Festival – workshop ’Silent Dialog'
         - Companhia de Dança Olga Roriz (Portugal), “Espaço & Silencio”
         - Angel Festival (Portugal) ‘Body & Environment’
2011 - till present day- Individual Coaching & On going laboratory ‘Ground Zero’ - private practice in Amsterdam
2010 - Body Lab & Creative Dance workshops, Den Haag/Amsterdam, The Netherlands, Munster in Germany
2008 - Russian School of Arts - British School in Amsterdam, The Netherlands- children from 5 till 9 years old



Dance Education 
1997/2001
Hoogeschool voor de Kunsten Arnhem - Department Uitvoerend, Dansacademie Arnhem, The Netherlands

2000
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre (open classes): Ballet – Celia Marino; Tatiana Litvinova; Nancy Turano; Horton – Milton Myers; Ana Marie Forythe; Freddie Moore, New York, U.S.A.

1995/1997
ProDança (open classes), Lisbon
Ballet - Sofia Neuparth; Palmira Camargo; Ana Lazaro; Carlos Caldas; Jazz – Paula Careto; Contemporaneo – Sofia Neuparth; Aldara Bizarro; Amelia Bentes; Improvisation – Peter Michael Dietz; Sofia Neuparth, Lisbon, Portugal

Intership 
2000/1
"Dinamix"; "Synergie" and "Waterlanders" - Dansgroep Krizstina de Châtel, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
"Musas di Marmo"; "Ghost Birds"; "Ebony Waters" - Contemporary Motions, Julio Rivera, Michigan, U.S.A.

Workshops
Min Tanaka; Julyen Hamilton, Michael Schumacher; Emio Greco, Toru Higashide; Phillip Zarrilli, Andrew Morrish; Fran van den Ven & Katerina Bakatsaki; Lily Kiara; David Zambrano, among many others

Other Education
2012/16 
Iokai Shiatsu School - Amsterdam 

1992/1997
University of Psychology - Instituto Superior de Psicologia Aplicada (I.S.P.A.), Lisbon Portugal

1996/97
Internship at the Psychiatric Hospital Julio de Matos, Department of Psychological examination, Lisbon, Portugal